Surrey FA Saturday Intermediate Cup: Results
Final
57.
29/04/24
19:30
Frenches Athletic First
2 - 0
A.F.C. Walcountians Youth Adult First
Home Win
Semi-Final
55.
23/03/24
14:00
A.F.C. Walcountians Youth Adult First
2 - 2
Dorkinians Reserves
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 minutes)
56.
23/03/24
14:00
Frenches Athletic First
2 - 0
Thames United First
Home Win
Quarter-Final
51.
03/02/24
14:00
Thames United First
v
Dial Square 1st XI
Normal
52.
03/02/24
14:00
Farleigh Rovers First
0 - 1
Frenches Athletic First
Away Win
53.
03/02/24
14:00
A.F.C. Walcountians Youth Adult First
1 - 0
Westminster Casuals First
Home Win
54.
03/02/24
14:00
Worcester Park First
0 - 0
Dorkinians Reserves
Away Win Penalties 1 - 3 (0 - 0 after 90 minutes)
3rd Round
43.
13/01/24
13:30
Hambledon First
0 - 3
A.F.C. Walcountians Youth Adult First
Away Win
44.
06/01/24
13:30
Dorkinians Reserves
3 - 0
Roca AFC Bethwin
Home Win
50.
06/01/24
13:30
Westminster Casuals First
1 - 0
Reigate Priory First
Home Win
46.
16/12/23
13:30
AFC Royal Holloway First
0 - 5
Frenches Athletic First
Away Win
47.
16/12/23
13:30
Worcester Park First
2 - 1
Ripley Village First
Home Win
48.
16/12/23
14:00
Dial Square 1st XI
5 - 1
Tongham First
Home Win
49.
16/12/23
13:30
Farleigh Rovers First
1 - 0
Hersham First
Home Win
45.
09/12/23
13:30
Addlestone Seniors First
0 - 1
Thames United First
Away Win
2nd Round
27.
11/11/23
14:00
RC Old Boys First
2 - 3
Dorkinians Reserves
Away Win
28.
11/11/23
14:00
Kew Park Rangers Seniors First
0 - 0
Roca AFC Bethwin
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (0 - 0 after 90 minutes)
29.
11/11/23
13:30
Addlestone Seniors First
v
Latin United FC Latin United Fc
Home Win - walkover
30.
11/11/23
14:00
Ripley Village First
2 - 0
Virginia Water Reserves
Home Win
31.
11/11/23
14:00
Ashtead First
1 - 4
Frenches Athletic First
Away Win Penalties 1 - 4 (1 - 4 after 90 minutes)
32.
11/11/23
14:00
University of Surrey First
1 - 4
Reigate Priory First
Away Win
33.
11/11/23
14:00
Westminster Casuals First
4 - 2
Eagles Land FC First
Home Win
34.
11/11/23
14:00
Worcester Park First
1 - 0
Worplesdon Phoenix First
Home Win
35.
11/11/23
13:00
A.F.C. Ewell Saturdays
2 - 5
AFC Royal Holloway First
Away Win
36.
11/11/23
14:00
Tongham First
7 - 2
Godalming Town FC Under 23's
Home Win
37.
11/11/23
14:00
Hambledon First
v
Bye
38.
11/11/23
14:00
Manorcroft United First
2 - 3
Thames United First
Away Win
39.
11/11/23
14:00
Dial Square 1st XI
3 - 2
Shottermill & Haslemere First
Home Win
40.
11/11/23
14:00
Laleham & Kempton FC First
1 - 2
Hersham First
Away Win
41.
11/11/23
14:00
Farleigh Rovers First
5 - 1
Holland Sports First
Home Win
42.
11/11/23
14:00
A.F.C. Walcountians Youth Adult First
v
Banstead Rovers First
Home Win - walkover
1st Round
1.
07/10/23
14:00
Guildford United First
1 - 3
Dorkinians Reserves
Away Win
2.
07/10/23
14:00
Laleham & Kempton FC First
4 - 1
Marlow FC U23
Home Win
3.
07/10/23
13:00
RC Old Boys First
v
Alexandra Knights Adults
Home Win - walkover
4.
07/10/23
14:00
Farleigh Rovers First
3 - 0
Oxted & District First
Home Win
5.
07/10/23
14:00
Banstead Rovers First
7 - 2
Westside Reserves
Home Win
6.
07/10/23
14:00
Ripley Village First
5 - 1
Farncombe First
Home Win
7.
07/10/23
14:00
Tongham First
3 - 0
Cranleigh Firsts
Home Win
8.
07/10/23
13:00
A.F.C. Ewell Saturdays
2 - 0
Parkside First
Home Win
9.
07/10/23
14:00
Knaphill Athletic First
1 - 2
Thames United First
Away Win
10.
07/10/23
14:00
South Croydon First
1 - 2
Holland Sports First
Away Win
11.
07/10/23
14:00
Hambledon First
8 - 2
Ash United Reserves
Home Win
12.
07/10/23
14:00
Westminster Casuals First
1 - 0
Old Boys Clapham First
Home Win
13.
07/10/23
14:00
A.F.C. Walcountians Youth Adult First
v
Croydon U23 Croydon FC
Home Win - walkover
14.
07/10/23
14:00
Keens Park Rangers First
3 - 3
Virginia Water Reserves
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (3 - 3 after 90 minutes)
15.
07/10/23
14:00
Old Rutlishians First
0 - 1
Reigate Priory First
Away Win
16.
07/10/23
14:00
AFC Royal Holloway First
v
Chessington & Hook United U23
Home Win - walkover
17.
07/10/23
14:00
Milford & Witley First
1 - 3
Godalming Town FC Under 23's
Away Win
18.
07/10/23
14:00
Worplesdon Phoenix First
2 - 0
Cobham 23's
Home Win
19.
07/10/23
14:00
Junction Elite FC Saturday 1sts
v
Eagles Land FC First
Away Win - walkover
20.
07/10/23
14:00
Hersham First
1 - 1
Battersea Ironsides First (Saturday)
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3 (1 - 1 after 90 minutes)
21.
07/10/23
14:00
Manorcroft United First
1 - 1
CB Hounslow United Senior Reserves
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3 (1 - 1 after 90 minutes)
22.
07/10/23
15:30
Barnes First
2 - 9
Dial Square 1st XI
Away Win
23.
07/10/23
14:00
Horsley First
2 - 3
University of Surrey First
Away Win
24.
07/10/23
14:00
Addlestone Seniors First
4 - 0
Lightwater United First
Home Win
25.
07/10/23
14:00
Shottermill & Haslemere First
3 - 2
Rudgwick First
Home Win
26.
07/10/23
15:00
Ashtead First
3 - 1
Timoth F.C. '71 First
Home Win
Teams with a Bye into the next round
AFC Bethwin AFC Bethwin
Bye
Frenches Athletic First
Bye
Kew Park Rangers Seniors First
Bye
Latin United FC Latin United Fc
Bye
Worcester Park First
Bye