Saturday Premier Cup (Surrey)

  •  

Results

Round 1
1. 29/09/10  19:30 Colliers Wood United F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 2 Epsom & Ewell F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Round 2
17. 02/11/10   Worcester Park F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Warlingham F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
16. 20/11/10  19:30 Banstead Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 3 Farleigh Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 02/11/10  19:30 Chipstead FC (Reserves) 2 - 1 Knaphill F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
14. 02/11/10  19:45 South Park F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Carshalton Athletic FC (Reserves)
[+]
13. 02/11/10  19:45 Staines Lammas F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Chobham F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 06/11/10   Bookham F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 0 Mole Valley SCR F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
11. 16/11/10  19:30 Sutton United FC (Reserves) 1 - 0 Colliers Wood United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
10. 02/11/10  19:45 Lingfield F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 3 Sheerwater F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 02/11/10  19:45 Horley Town F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 6 Redhill FC (Reserves)
[+]
8. 02/11/10   Molesey F.C. (Reserves) CCD-AW Frimley Green F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
7. 02/11/10   Farnham Town F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Metropolitan Police FC (Reserves)
[+]
6. 26/10/10  19:45 Corinthian-Casuals F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 2 Old Suttonians F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 02/11/10   Cobham F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Merton F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 02/11/10  19:45 Leatherhead FC (Reserves) 3 - 1 Chessington & Hook United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
3. 02/11/10  19:45 Camberley Town F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 0 Westfield F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 03/11/10  19:45 AFC Wimbledon (Reserves) 4 - 1 Shene Old Grammarians F.C (AFA deal with Discipline)(do not use) (First)
[+]
Round 3
25. 30/11/10  19:45 Camberley Town F.C. (Reserves) 7 - 0 Redhill FC (Reserves)
[+]
24. 04/12/10   Bookham F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 3 Banstead Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
23. 12/01/11  19:45 Leatherhead FC (Reserves) 2 - 4 Metropolitan Police FC (Reserves)
[+]
22. 01/02/11   AFC Wimbledon (Reserves) 2 - 1 Chipstead FC (Reserves)
[+]
21. 30/11/10  19:45 Sheerwater F.C. (First) 2 - 3 South Park F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 01/12/10   Staines Lammas F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Cobham F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 04/12/10   Corinthian-Casuals F.C. (Reserves) 5 - 0 Frimley Green F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 20/01/11  19:45 Sutton United FC (Reserves) 3 - 2 Worcester Park F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
29. 12/02/11  15:00 Metropolitan Police FC (Reserves) 3 - 2 Sutton United FC (Reserves)
[+]
28. 18/01/11  19:45 Cobham F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Corinthian-Casuals F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
27. 11/01/11  19:45 Camberley Town F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 3 South Park F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 12/02/11   Bookham F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 2 AFC Wimbledon (Reserves)
[+]
Semi Final
31. 22/02/11  19:45 Cobham F.C. (First) 0 - 2 South Park F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 26/02/11  15:00 Metropolitan Police FC (Reserves) 1 - 2 AFC Wimbledon (Reserves)
[+]
Final
32. 16/03/11  19:30 AFC Wimbledon (Reserves) 1 - 2 South Park F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)